Staff

Printer-friendly version

Office of the President

JD Hoye, President - BIO
Mary AdamsExecutive Assistant
Kearney StanifordSenior Advisor, External Relations

Programs

Andrew RothsteinVice President, Programs
Irene Lynn, Senior Advisor, Program Development
Colleen DeveryAssistant Vice President, Strategic Planning and Programs

Academy Development

Brenda Barry, Assistant Vice President, Academy Development

Professional Development

Keisha Stephenson TaylorDirector, Professional Development

Region 1 (Northeast)

Tanya Navas, Regional Director
Jennifer Dick, Academy Development Manager
Laura Fidler, Instructional Manager
Jennifer Geisler, Network Liaison

Region 2 (Southeast)

Helen Blanch, Regional Director
Jeanne Friedman, Academy Development Director, Florida
Reedy Wade, Academy Development Manager
Brooke Rice, Instructional Manager
Tony Asplin, Network Liaison
Lori BitarNetwork Liaison, Florida

Region 3 (Central)

Dee Chambliss, Regional Director
Marcy Aycock, Academy Development Manager
Fred Press, Network Liaison

Region 4 (West)

Mike Henson, Regional Director
Akili Moses Israel, California Director
Aazam Irilian, Academy Development Manager
Morgan Pulleyblank, Academy Development Manager
Kevin English, Instructional Manager
James Cole, Work-Based Learning Manager
Ana Morrison, Network Liaison

Network Engagement and Growth

Bill Taylor, Associate Vice President, Network Engagement and Growth
Christel Kaufman, Director, Growth and Development
Patricia Brown, National Director, Corporate Engagement
Rich Tulikangas, Director, Work-Based Learning
Tiffany Barfield, Manager, Corporate Engagement

Research and Evaluation

Katherine Blasik, Assistant Vice President, Research and Evaluation
Patti Smith, Director, Evaluation and Continuous Improvement
Joep Koenen, Director, Research Services

IT

Umang Beri, Director, Information Technology
Dwayne Rose, Technical Project Manager

Communications

Lisa Dughi, Assistant Vice President, Communications
Dana Nachbar Pungello, Communications Manager
Caroline Mosley, Communications Assistant

Institutional Advancement

Neysa Yoon-Cho, Vice President Institutional Advancement
Trudy Stallings, Assistant Director of Development
Jaye Kepniss, Development Coordinator
Kayla McCaffrey, Development Coordinator

Finance
Ira Berkowitz, Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Demers, Director, Finance
Laura Beaubien, Senior Staff Accountant
Arlene Osborne, Staff Accountant
Angela Watson, Membership Services Coordinator

Administration

Brooke BuchananDirector, Administrative Services
Sarina Mathai, Administrative Assistant
Ravi Hunter, Operations Associate

 

 

 

ShareThis